"1.Twin Peaks 2.Monty Python's Flying Circus 3.House 4.Hannibal 5.The Tudors 6.True Detective 7.Downton Abbey 8.Friends 9.The Borgias 10.The Walking Dead "
"I love vegetable salad with mayonnaise, strawberries with cream and I hate watermelon."
"Wonderful list! I love the piano in the movies . I suggest http://www.listal.com/viewimage/3503089 http://www.listal.com/viewimage/3844192 http://www.listal.com/viewimage/7166941"
"Interesting list. I suggest http://www.listal.com/movie/kinsey-2004 http://www.listal.com/movie/the-aviator http://www.listal.com/movie/fat-man-little-boy http://www.listal.com/movie/awakenings http:/"
"1. Bicycle Thieves 2. Seven Samurai 3. Bladerunner 4. Breakfast at Tiffany's 5. The Piano"
"Maybe someday I'll make a list of my favorite documentaries."
"I like Shelley, she probably isn't a classic beauty, but in the movies is fascinating."
"As good an actor as well as director."
"I can't imagine any other actress in the role of Scarlett."